Skip to content
Schools RugbyRankings 2026

All schools

Every ranked school's 2026 numbers in one table. Tap a column heading to sort.

Updated , with results to .

251 schools, 2026

1Paarl Gimnasium2356151401760227+53350.793%
2Affies2162171304702438+26441.376%
3Garsfontein2156161303642341+30140.181%
4Paul Roos Gimnasium2153161402552338+21434.588%
5Zwartkop2096242202996412+58441.592%
6Monument20792016041000605+39550.080%
7Paarl Boys' High206514815402278+12428.757%
8Stellenberg2056171502622250+37236.688%
9Grey College2027161105706295+41144.169%
10Durban HS1984161114506308+19831.669%
11Drostdy1969141202578269+30941.386%
12Centurion1956141400616270+34644.0100%
13Graeme College1949181611814384+43045.289%
14Hilton College1949131102442219+22334.085%
15Pietersburg1938201703708335+37335.485%
16Rondebosch Boys' High1929171205632422+21037.271%
17Wilgerivier192611110057476+49852.2100%
18Westville Boys' High190716916562277+28535.156%
19Parel Vallei1900141301497189+30835.593%
20Michaelhouse189414905424314+11030.364%
21Charlie Hofmeyr1885141301491210+28135.193%
22Jim Fouche1877151401437278+15929.193%
23Diamantveld1872151005621335+28641.467%
24Swartland1871161213523305+21832.775%
25Maritzburg College1868171106484309+17528.565%
26SACS184918909494437+5727.450%
27Waterkloof1844191216680473+20735.863%
28Grey High School1843141004581367+21441.571%
29Pretoria Noord1843161213481344+13730.175%
30Noordheuwel1842209011552598-4627.645%
31Northwood183915807496339+15733.153%
32Oakdale Landbou182714617347322+2524.843%
33Wynberg Boys' High1818161006471392+7929.463%
34Jeppe1814201118630659-2931.555%
35Nico Malan1804161024489424+6530.663%
36Kingswood College1801161303795244+55149.781%
37Heidelberg VS1795191315579375+20430.568%
38Nelspruit1794171205454486-3226.771%
39Menlopark178916907610507+10338.156%
40Uplands College1788880034396+24742.9100%
41Outeniqua178214716518331+18737.050%
42Helpmekaar176617809583512+7134.347%
43Hoërskool Lutzville1763111001387162+22535.291%
44St Declans17579801312116+19634.789%
45Andrew Rabie1756141301474225+24933.993%
46Welkom Gimnasium1755161105614552+6238.469%
47Potch Volkskool174816907465331+13429.156%
48Queen’s1746191108586421+16530.858%
49Porterville1733141112460226+23432.979%
50Bloemfontein SS1727770029348+24541.9100%
51Overberg1719141103527271+25637.679%
52AHS Germiston1718770022962+16732.7100%
53Bergvlam1707121101443175+26836.992%
54Standerton17048701329191+13841.188%
55Bothaville169813913389275+11429.969%
56Robertson1696171115588369+21934.665%
57Boland Landbou1695155010421546-12528.133%
58Sao Bras1692550016389+7432.6100%
59Hugenote (Wellington)1689161105530442+8833.169%
60Hudson Park1688201226581456+12529.160%
61Wagpos1688181206636312+32435.367%
62Kearsney College168714716483334+14934.550%
63Upington168612903362206+15630.275%
64Marais Viljoen1685211128528544-1625.152%
65Kempton Park168519919535405+13028.247%
66Oudtshoorn1679151005626303+32341.767%
67Oos-Moot167814707345446-10124.650%
68Transvalia167717818396381+1523.347%
69Wesvalia1676181008381412-3121.256%
70Midstream College1671151203465297+16831.080%
71Trio166215807420390+3028.053%
72Durbanville166215609386437-5125.740%
73Ellisras165410703375228+14737.570%
74Hopefield165012804374189+18531.267%
75Bastion164710901369142+22736.990%
76HTS Bellville164312903339191+14828.375%
77Union164313805347282+6526.762%
78Piet Retief164314707394411-1728.150%
79Pearson163916925443400+4327.756%
80Sentraal (FS)1636181206629437+19234.967%
81Selborne College163019919591524+6731.147%
82Rustenburg1628199010565575-1029.747%
83Bellville1627191108421457-3622.258%
84Montana (BB)162015807394349+4526.353%
85Dale College1618211506682459+22332.571%
86Daniel Pienaar161818936444530-8624.750%
87Brandwag (Benoni)160911713250217+3322.764%
88Howick1605750213394+3919.071%
89Thomas More College160410802206119+8720.680%
90St John’s1604181215443423+2024.667%
91Wonderboom1604171115591421+17034.865%
92Ben Viljoen16027403175152+2325.057%
93Curro Hazeldean16029603300126+17433.367%
94Potch Gim1601177010415425-1024.441%
95Wolmaransstad16017403194135+5927.757%
96Hoopstad1600141103394173+22128.179%
97Labori1597171025418319+9924.659%
98Cornwall Hill College159610802266133+13326.680%
99KES158915618363377-1424.240%
100The Settlers157910604182157+2518.260%
101Hans Strijdom157612606317312+526.450%
102King Edward VII157410316218287-6921.830%
103Fichardtpark157416907409354+5525.656%
104Wittedrift15717403186157+2926.657%
105Worcester Gimnasium157013508275485-21021.238%
106Montagu156421939585529+5627.943%
107Camps Bay15548413171114+5721.450%
108Penryn College15528413180158+2222.550%
109Ben Vorster155016916536356+18033.556%
110Curro Heuwelkruin15486303221192+2936.850%
111Otto du Plessis154814707366307+5926.150%
112Volkskool Graaff-Reinet15477412156151+522.357%
113HTS Middelburg154216808358429-7122.450%
114Langenhoven Gimnasium154111605362282+8032.955%
115George HS15407304181171+1025.943%
116Marlow Landbou153914617423442-1930.243%
117Somerset College15299504244242+227.156%
118Augsburg152512606318204+11426.550%
119Middelburg1523185112408594-18622.728%
120EG Jansen1523195014424672-24822.326%
121Randburg1522166010377373+423.638%
122Strand1521198011439458-1923.142%
123Kalahari (Kuruman)151810613299205+9429.960%
124Springs15188602183137+4622.975%
125Stellenbosch15165302114137-2322.860%
126Alberton151214905357340+1725.564%
127Alexander Road15109612244160+8427.167%
128HTS Tom Naudé150713805260279-1920.062%
129Brandwag (EP)150717809456381+7526.847%
130Brackenfell1505201019445447-222.350%
131Leeuwenhof150513715418344+7432.254%
132Paul Sauer1504540111396+1722.680%
133Gill College150210613214218-421.460%
134HTS Witbank150012705255227+2821.358%
135Kloof150052039376+1718.640%
136HTS John Vorster14999423265211+5429.444%
137Landboudal14979504194233-3921.656%
138HTS Eden14935302139115+2427.860%
139De Villiers Graaff14905302129104+2525.860%
140Jan van Riebeeck14889513288201+8732.056%
141Hottentots Holland14879405209194+1523.244%
142Linden14858503231200+3128.963%
143Riebeeckrand148413805358296+6227.562%
144Lydenburg14836303147109+3824.550%
145Glenwood1482174112297587-29017.524%
146Jakes Gerwel14827304145160-1520.743%
147DF Akademie148115618389367+2225.940%
148Bishops1480165011326612-28620.431%
149Cathcart14808323169147+2221.138%
150Trinity House Randpark Ridge1479511392117-2518.420%
151Frikkie Meyer14787304147163-1621.043%
152Bergvliet14739504190195-521.156%
153Curro Hillcrest147311704169162+715.464%
154St Charles College147212417313355-4226.133%
155Northcliff147110604293282+1129.360%
156Fairmont147110505256244+1225.650%
157Pretoria BH1469166010372546-17423.338%
158St David’s146412606271351-8022.650%
159Kuswag14638206169229-6021.125%
160Edgemead146211515251251022.845%
161Ferrum14606303217117+10036.250%
162St Peters145910505195310-11519.550%
163Hugenote (Springs)145816916313301+1219.656%
164St Stithians College145712417305318-1325.433%
165Framesby145515609333523-19022.240%
166Milnerton1449163112240471-23115.019%
167Knysna14497304117139-2216.743%
168Swellendam144812705368286+8230.758%
169Vredendal14466204120124-420.033%
170York144510505234219+1523.450%
171St Andrew’s1438142012327444-11723.414%
172Randpark14387403172182-1024.657%
173Lichtenburg1437186012434566-13224.133%
174Erasmus14355203117165-4823.440%
175Fish Hoek1435511351129-7810.220%
176Witteberg143313508274458-18421.138%
177Curro Durbanville143252128698-1217.240%
178Potch Boys14257313171162+924.443%
179Die Wilgers14157205150231-8121.429%
180Oosterlig141411515232255-2321.145%
181Bosmansdam141212606361270+9130.150%
182Klerksdorp1410174211406481-7523.924%
183Hentie Cilliers14099306222202+2024.733%
184Die Anker1408175012285470-18516.829%
185St Andrew’s (Bloem)14066204111170-5918.533%
186Secunda140012408193289-9616.133%
187Krugersdorp13926204111196-8518.533%
188Beth. Voortrekker1392144010317447-13022.629%
189Ermelo139014608326332-623.343%
190St Henrys1388510457139-8211.420%
191DF Malherbe138811515246335-8922.445%
192Schoonspruit (Klerks)138710307264238+2626.430%
193Brits1387620465219-15410.833%
194Ligbron Akademie138714509383509-12627.436%
195Rob Ferreira13867106148232-8421.114%
196Fochville13846105102188-8617.017%
197Vryburg138312408221336-11518.433%
198Bergsig Ak13812311012628584+4427.348%
199Burgersdorp13766303127209-8221.250%
200St Alban’s137311218232409-17721.118%
201Dinamika137115609353376-2323.540%
202Hoërskool Tuine136610307272311-3927.230%
203Winterberg13618314129194-6516.138%
204Driehoek13605203100110-1020.040%
205Sasolburg135810406296283+1329.640%
206Stirling135817539310477-16718.229%
207Pionier1354610583212-12913.817%
208Hoërskool Vredenburg13537313129180-5118.443%
209Tygerberg1352186111388631-24321.633%
210Overkruin13517205170215-4524.329%
211Glenwood House13508206170211-4121.325%
212Point134812309316351-3526.325%
213Bredasdorp134412318260415-15521.725%
214Hermanus1343154011323579-25621.527%
215Merensky133514509339440-10124.236%
216Parktown Boys' High1331185211361443-8220.128%
217Hartbeessport13309108111226-11512.311%
218Despatch1329511399122-2319.820%
219Bryanston13297106134253-11919.114%
220Kathu1327510473158-8514.620%
221Hoërskool Florida1326500552175-12310.40%
222CBC Boksburg1323621386178-9214.333%
223Melkbosstrand1318185013346520-17419.228%
224Piketberg131811308155416-26114.127%
225Curro Langebaan1306510442158-1168.420%
226Ooskus Gimnasium130513238266508-24220.515%
227Woodridge College1302820694252-15811.825%
228Muir College1301162014357621-26422.313%
229Dr Malan13017106134217-8319.114%
230Jeugland1292132011259469-21019.915%
231Volksrust1289510475236-16115.020%
232St Benedict’s128711308189361-17217.227%
233Westering128413319182405-22314.023%
234Nylstroom1284510479115-3615.820%
235Noord-Kaap1276801795377-28211.90%
236HTS Louis Botha1272510466125-5913.220%
237Dirkie Uys12709108160377-21717.811%
238Sutherland1270500554173-11910.80%
239Hangklip1260601560107-4710.00%
240Duineveld1243132011275449-17421.215%
241Hans Moore12389108118289-17113.111%
242Punt HS12008008168286-11821.00%
243Zeerust1200701632288-2564.60%
244Port Rex THS1189164111247547-30015.425%
245Eldoraigne1183150114272703-43118.10%
246Curro Hermanus1180600653220-1678.80%
247Langenhoven HS11689009154406-25217.10%
248Cambridge1148152013238679-44115.913%
249Victoria Park1131600646250-2047.70%
250Goudveld-Hoërskool1122121011133555-42211.18%
251Clifton College11169207185305-12020.622%